murcia

Portal de Mazarron

www.portaldemazarron.com

Mazarron - SpanishMazarron - English
detail of Mazarron

 

Closure of the sports schools 2008-2009 (25/06/2009)

The Department of Sports City of Mazarrón has recently given the School Sports Awards Municipal Phase 2008-2009 in the individual and team modes.

The event has been actively involved Councillor for Sports, Francisco Antonio Raja, along with physical education teachers from each school in the municipality.

About two thousand children from all schools and education in the municipality have participated in local competitions for teams and individuals in the disciplines of basketball, handball, football and athletics.

Also, the Department of Sports City of Mazarrón has acknowledged involvement with this event demonstrated during this course to all schools registered with the Local School Sports program.

LIST OF AWARDS

SPORTS EQUIPMENT

Basketball

Youngsters Basketball 3rd place Mixed: Bay Public School

Joint runner Alevín Basketball: Public School Caparrós Francisco

Champion Basketball Joint Alevín: Public School Ginés García

3rd place Men's Basketball Kids: IES Antonio Costa Hellín

Men's Basketball runner-up Child: IES Felipe II

Men's Basketball Champion Child: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Cadet Men's Basketball Runner: Colegio Siglo XXI Concerted

Cadet Men's Basketball Champion: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Men's Junior Basketball Runner: IES Antonio Hellín

Men's Junior Basketball Championship: IES Felipe II

Volleyball

Volleyball Alevín 3rd place Mixed: Bay Public School

Joint runner Alevín Volleyball: Public School Ginés García

Joint Alevín Volleyball Champion: Francisco Public School Caparros

Handball

Handball Alevín 3rd place: Public School The Canad

Handball Runner Alevín: Public School Manuela Romero

Handball Champion Youngsters: Public School Ginés García

Handball Women runners Children: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Women's Handball Champion Child: Siglo XXI charter schools

Cadet Women's Handball Runner-up: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Cadet Women's Handball Championship: IES Felipe II

Cadet Men's Handball Runner-up: Colegio Siglo XXI Concerted

Cadet Men's Handball Championship: IES.

Felipe II

Futsal

3rd place Alevín Futsal: Public School Caparrós Francisco

Futsal runner Alevín: Public School Manuela Romero

Futsal Champion Youngsters: Bay Public School

3rd place Women's Football Kids Room: IES Antonio Costa Hellín

Women runners Children Futsal: IES Felipe II

Champion Women's Football Kids Room: IES Sunday Valdivieso

3rd place Men's Football Kids Room: IES Felipe II

Futsal Runner Male Children: Siglo XXI charter schools

Champion Men's Football Kids Room: IES Sunday Valdivieso

3rd place Cadet Women's Futsal: IES Antonio Costa Hellín

Cadet Futsal Women Runners: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Female Cadet Futsal Championship: Colegio Siglo XXI Concerted

3rd place Cadet Futsal Men: IES Felipe II

Cadet Futsal Male Runner: IES Sunday Valdivieso

Cadet Futsal Championship Men: IES Antonio Costa Hellín

3rd place Men's Junior Futsal: Colegio Siglo XXI Concerted

Futsal Runners Junior Men: IES.

Felipe II

Men's Junior Futsal Championship: IES Sunday Valdivieso

INDIVIDUAL SPORTS

Athletics Men's Youngsters

Samuel Moreno Hernández (1 º 60 smooth)

Places Jaime García (1 º longitude, 1 Shot, 1 up, 1 on 1000 meter dash, 2 60 meters)

Athletics Women Alevín

María Sánchez Guirao (1 º plain 1000 meters)

Alicia Fuentes Moreno (1 st Shot Put)

Alicia Hernandez (1 º longitude, 3 ° 1000 meters smooth)

Sara Valls Meseguer (1 º 60 meters, 1 up, 2 length, 2 plain 1000 meters)

Athletics Men's Child

Jorge García Martínez (1 st Shot Put)

Hicham El Bouzzaqui (1 º altitude 1000 meters 1, smooth)

Mohamed Drihem (1 º 80 meter dash, 1 length, 2 shot put)

Athletics Women Children

Ez Zahra Kadfi (1 º 1000 meters flat, 2 º 80 meter dash, 3 ° longitude)

Alba Fernández Valle (1 st Shot Put)

Silvia Ruiz Castillo (1 ° high, 1 º 80 meter dash, 1 long)

Cadet Men's Athletics

Diego Gómez Sánchez (1 º 80 meter dash)

Juan José Raja (1 st Shot Put, 3 ° longitude)

Francisco Moreno Miguel Olivo (1 º 1000 meters flat, 1 length, 1 up, 2 º 80 meter dash)

Cadet Women's Athletics

Vanesa García Cascales (1 st Shot Put)

Karima Sellami (1 º 80 meter dash, 1 length, 1 plain 1000 meters, 1 H)

Athletics Men's Junior

Mustapha Sellami (1 º 80 meter dash, 2 plain 1000 meters)

Radouane El Mansouri (1 º 1000 meters flat, 1 long)

Mohamed El Mansouri (1 º height, 1 Shot, 2 length, 3 º plain 1000 meters)

Source: Ayuntamiento de Mazarrón

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2020 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información