The most outstanding students in the 2007-08 school sport programming have received their prizes from the hand of the Councillor for Sports, Francisco Antonio Raja Toledo, with the Consistory recognizes his worth local sports stages of the categories juvenile, child , cadet and youth.
The event, which took place in the Municipal Sports Pavilion, has benefited from the presence of a large number of participants, as well as professors, teachers and relatives of the young participants in these sports.
The Department of Sports City reiterates its appreciation for the great participation of more than one school during 2007/2008 and works for the next school year that number will multiply.
After the awards ceremony the participants in the School Sports activities course 2007 / 2008 have enjoyed a snack.
Awards List
Sports Team:
Basketball Ranked 3 rd Joint Alevín Francisco Caparrós CP
Joint runner-up CP Basketball Alevín Manuela Romero
Basketball Champion Youngsters Joint CP The Aceña
Basketball runner Masc Inf.
C.
XXI Century
Champion Basketball Masc Inf.
Valdivieso ESDI
Basketball 3rd place Cadet Masc.
IES Ant º Hellin
Basketball runner Cadet Masc.
IES Felipe II
Basketball Champion Cadet Masc.
Valdivieso ESDI
Basketball runner Juvenil Masc.
IES A.
Hellin
Champion Youth Basketball Masc.
IES Felipe II
Volleyball Ranked 3 rd Joint CP Alevín Manuela Romero
Volleyball Runner Joint Alevín Gines García CP
Joint CP Alevín Volleyball Champion Bay
Volleyball Runner Fem Child.
IESA Hellin
Fem Kids Volleyball Champion.
Valdivieso ESDI
3 º C. Rated Joint Alevín Handball
XXI Century
Handball Runner Alevín Manuela Romero Joint CP
Handball Champion Youngsters Joint CP La Canad
Handball Runner Fem Inf.
C.
XXI Century
Handball Champion Fem Inf.
Valdivieso ESDI
Handball Runner Masc Inf.
Valdivieso ESDI
Handball Champion Masc Inf.
IES A.
Hellin
Handball Runner Fem Cad.
IESA Hellin
Handball Champion Fem Cad.
IES Felipe II
3rd place Mixed Futsal Alevín CP The Aceña
Football Runner.
Youngsters Board Joint CP Garcia Gines
Futsal champion Manuela Romero Alevín Joint CP
Futsal runner Fem Inf.
Valdivieso ESDI
Futsal Champion Fem Inf.
C.
XXI Century
Futsal runner Masc Inf.
C.
XXI Century
Futsal Champion Masc Inf.
Valdivieso ESDI
3rd place Fem Futsal Cad.
IESA Hellin
Futsal runner Fem Cad.
IES Sunday Valdivieso
Futsal Championship Cade Fem.
IES Felipe II
Ranked 3 rd Masc Futsal Cad.
Valdivieso ESDI
Futsal runner Cad Masc.
IES Antonio Hellín
Cad Futsal Championship Masc.
IES Felipe II
3rd place Futsal Juv.
Masc.
C.
XXI Century
Futsal runner Juv.
Masc.
Valdivieso ESDI
Cad Futsal Championship Masc.
IESA Hellin
Individual Sports:
Athletics
Male juvenile
Addejady Dajy - CP Bay -1 º 60 ml - 1 1,000 ml
José Miguel Oliver - CP Manuela Romero - 2 º 60 ml - 2 º Height
Samuel Moreno - CP Francisco Caparrós - 3 - 60 ml
Augustine Laguna - CP La Canada - 1 º Longitude
Antonio Jesus Ferrete - CPM Romero - 2 º Length
Steven O'neill - CP Francisco Caparrós - 3 º Length - 3 º 1,000 ml
Christopher Rivadeira - CP Manuela Romero - 1 Peso
Cueto Ruben Lobo - CP La Canada - 2 º Weight
José Clemente Aznar - CP The Aceña - 3 º Weight
David Fernandez - CP La Canada - 1, height - 2 º 1,000 ml
Jaime Places - CP Francisco Caparrós - 3 º Height
Female juvenile
Maria Caballero - CP Manuela Romero - 1 60 ml
Ana Campillo - CP Manuela Romero - 2 º 60 ml - 2 º Length
Lidia Raja - CPM Romero - 3 º 60 ml - 1 Weight - 3 º 1,000 ml
José María Méndez - CP La Canada - 1 º Longitude
Mary Alice Country - CP Gines Garcia - 3 º Length - 2 º Height - 2 º 1,000 ml
María García Zamora - CP Gines Garcia - 2 º Weight - 1 Height
Alicia Fuentes - CPM Romero - 3 º Weight
Magdalena Aznar - CP Francisco Caparrós - 3 º Height
Noura Kadfi - CP Bay - 1 1,000 ml
Female Child
M ª Aparicio Boluda - ESDI Valdivieso - 1 º -2 º Weight 1,000 ml - 2 º Length
Noel Rojas - ESDI Valdivieso - 1,000 ml 2 º - 3 º Length
Sima Akajdaou - IESA Hellín - 3 º 1,000 ml
Zahi Latifa - IESA Hellín - 1 Weight - 2 º 80 ml - 3 º Height
Maria del Mar Alcalá - ESDI Valdivieso - 3 º Weight
Silvia Ruiz - IES D.
Valdivieso - 1 Length - Height - 80 ml
Naomi Vivancos - ESDI Valdivieso - Height
Male Child
Marco Vinicio - CP Ginés García 1,000 ml -1 º - 3 º 80 ml
Ruben White - ESDI Valdivieso - 2 º 1,000 ml
Juan Diego Aznar - ESDI Valdivieso - 1 Height - 1 length
Cristian Madrid - IESA Hellín - 2 º Height - 2 º longitude - 1 Peso
Francisco Javier Costa - IESA Hellín - 3 º Height
Cristian Ramirez - IESA Hellín - 1 80 ml - 3 º Length
David Maria Dolores - IESA Hellín - 2 º 80 ml - 2 º Weight
José M ª Fernandez - CPM Romero 3 º Weight
Cadet Men
Valentin Atanasov - IESA Hellín - 1 3,000 ml - 1 Length - 1 Height
José Antonio Lorente - ESDI Valdivieso - 2 º 3,000 ml
Mimoume Moussaqui - IESA Hellín -3 º 3,000 ml - 2 º Length - 2 º Height
Female Cadet
Karina Sellami - IESA Hellin - 100 ml - length - 1,000 ml - Height and Weight
Source: Ayuntamiento de Mazarrón